Dept. 410: Graphic Arts

99.jpeg

Trinity Roach - 1st Place/Overall Best of Show - Graphic Arts

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Rabbit painting

24.jpg

Zoe Sloan - 1st Place

Elmira 4-H

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Fluid art blue feather painting

3858.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

3861.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

3911.jpg

Stanley Cooper - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3784.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3864.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3868.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Painting

Description:

3679.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Beach scene

3683.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Peeking kitten

3916.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Happy Mother's Day

3919.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Hand designs

3685.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Cute cubism block monster

3689.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Peach

3921.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Space adventure

3688.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 2nd Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Pink & blue swirls

3947.jpeg

Robert Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 11-13 Drawing

Description:

Anything is possible

3756.jpg

Margaret MacKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Sketching/Pencil

Description:

Character study

3930.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Sketching/Pencil

Description:

Kaeliora

3931.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Thanks essential workers

116.jpeg

Ana Marie Papanicolaou - 2nd Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Flutterby butterfly

119.jpeg

Ana Marie Papanicolaou - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Op art

95.jpeg

Trinity Roach - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Drawing 4

98.jpeg

Trinity Roach - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Drawing 2

3900.jpg

Lucinda Cooper - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

3936.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

The fantastical forest

122.jpeg

Anna Papanicolaou - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Rooster

107.jpg

Margaret McKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

110.jpg

Margaret McKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

3939.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 2nd Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

Fallen angel

124.jpeg

Anna Marie Papanicolaou - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Any Other

Description:

Still life art

22.jpg

Zoe Sloan - 1st Place/4-H Best of Show - Graphic Arts

Elmira 4-H

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Fluid art feather painting

3780.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

3859.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

111.jpg

Ariana Brooks - 1st Place

Concord

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

Flower land pencil & crayon

3782.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3785.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3863.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3787.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Any Other

Description:

3680.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 2nd Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Friendly robot

3914.jpg

Julia Miller - 2nd Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Pizza box

3917.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Rainbow kingdom

3682.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Stick family 1

3686.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Fireworks, watercolor over pastel

3690.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Gold abstract

3922.jpg

Julia Miller - 2nd Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Best friends

3901.JPG

Joseph Cooper - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 11-13 Drawing

Description:

3948.JPG

Robert Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 11-13 Drawing

Description:

Robby's hobbies

3691.jpeg

Maggie Liu

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Mosaic/Collage

Description:

Opposites mosaic

3898.jpg

Lucinda Cooper - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

3932.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

The painted lady

3757.jpg

Margaret MacKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Sketching/Pencil

Description:

Dragons

120.jpeg

Ana Marie Papanicolaou - 2nd Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Giraffe

96.jpeg

Trinity Roach - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Drawing 3

94.jpeg

Trinity Roach - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Drawing 1

3934.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Beacon of hope

3946.jpeg

Grace Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Cityscapes

3933.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Creature party

108.jpg

Margaret McKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

3937.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

Floating paradise

3940.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

Girl on unicorn

3740-2_Page_1_edited.jpg

Graicen Granillo - 1st Place

Maine Prairie 4-H

Category:

Age 11-13 Painting

Description

3857.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

3781.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

3908.jpg

George Cooper - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3783.jpg

Bianca Currey - 2nd Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Sketching/Pencil

Description:

3862.jpg

Chloe Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Drawing

Description:

3786.jpg

Bianca Currey - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 5-8 Painting

Description:

3906.jpg

Theodore Cooper - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

3681.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Stick family 2

3915.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Evil stitch

3918.jpg

Julia Miller - 2nd Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Drawing

Description:

Floating island

3684.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Infrared watercolor

3687.jpeg

Maggie Liu - 1st Place

Benicia

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Slime drip, acrylic paint & paint pen

3920.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

The unicorn

3923.jpg

Julia Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 9-10 Painting

Description:

Believe

3902.jpg

Henry Cooper - 2nd Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 11-13 Drawing

Description:

79.jpg

Julietta Wynholds - 1st Place

Elmira 4-H

Category:

Age 11-13 Digital Art

Description:

Fire dragon

3929.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 2nd Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Sketching/Pencil

Description:

Dragon prince

3758.jpg

Margaret MacKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Scenery from a video game

3945.jpeg

Grace Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Always there for you

118.jpeg

Ana Marie Papanicolaou - 2nd Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Swimming around

117.jpeg

Ana Marie Papanicolaou - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Happy Mother's Day

97.jpeg

Trinity Roach - 2nd Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Drawing

Description:

Drawing 5

3899.jpg

Lucinda Cooper - 2nd Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

3935.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

I love you

121.jpeg

Anna Marie Papanicolaou - 1st Place

Vallejo

Category:

Age 14+ Painting

Description:

Royal shoes with swarovski crystals

123.jpeg

Anna Marie Papanicolaou - 1st Place

Dixon

Category:

Age 14+ Mosaic/Collage

Description:

Paper collage dog

109.jpg

Margaret McKenzie - 1st Place

Vacaville

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

3938.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

Ilo na leaf

3941.jpeg

Lauren Miller - 1st Place

Fairfield

Category:

Age 14+ Digital Art

Description:

Peaceful scenery